?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ah-kIang's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries
> next 20 entries

Saturday, February 15th, 2003
12:42 pm - la la la la la la la la la na na na na na
"I've had my share of criticism and although it hurts, it's made me stronger. I have a sensitive nature but I am quietly resilient. I'm very demanding of myself, which can exasperate friends, but it means I usually find a challenge to immerse myself in."

From Kylie Minogue's book..... kylie: La La La.....

current mood: accomplished

(5 comments | comment on this)

Friday, February 14th, 2003
12:45 am - Love....
The Best thing is Loving you..

It's not Luck,
It's Our effort.
Love is not Simple,
If we are not willing.
From Strangers to Lovers,
We just like one another.
Time is the factor,
It's Love, it's Ourselves.

We see time flying by us, going into winter.
And during this period, I remember the flawless you.
And I will treasure it all.
In the 365 days of memories,
I will be able to reminisce the best things.
And that is LOVING YOU.........

OK OK..... Crappy.. but i managed to come up with this poem for Valentine's day!! Woohoo.. My maiden try at it.. I don't even know how poems should go.. All LJiers out there who do know a thing or two teach me!! Enlighten me.. Thank you! May not only this day be filled with LOVE and JOY but EVERYDAY!!!

P/S:Specially dedicate this to IVY!!! Heehee...

current mood: happy

(6 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, February 6th, 2003
9:39 pm - Expressing..........
Tom's Diner


I am sitting
In the morning
At the diner
On the corner

I am waiting
At the counter
For the man
To pour the coffee

And he fills it
Only halfway
And before
I even argue

He is looking
Out the window
At somebody
Coming in

"It is always
Nice to see you"
Says the man
Behind the counter

To the woman
Who has come in
She is shaking
Her umbrella

And I look
The other way
As they are kissing
Their hellos

I'm pretending
Not to see them
Instead
I pour the milk

I open
Up the paper
There's a story
Of an actor

Who had died
While he was drinking
It was no one
I had heard of

And I'm turning
To the horoscope
And looking
For the funnies

When I'm feeling
Someone watching me
And so
I raise my head

There's a woman
On the outside
Looking inside
Does she see me?

No she does not
Really see me
Cause she sees
Her own reflection

And I'm trying
Not to notice
That she's hitching
Up her skirt

And while she's
Straightening her stockings
Her hair
Is getting wet

Oh, this rain
It will continue
Through the morning
As I'm listening

To the bells
Of the cathedral
I am thinking
Of your voice...

And of the midnight picnic
Once upon a time
Before the rain began...

I finish up my coffee
It's time to catch the train

(comment on this)

Monday, February 3rd, 2003
10:28 pm - Finally............
Yup.. I was finally back at my fave nightspot Centro after so long.. Wow.. When i got there.. the queue was like never ending.. saw some familiar faces, jumped q and got into the club. The place was packed.. I could hardly breathe. Was air conditioning down? I wondered.. Made my way in and found my friends all tucked in one corner. Met my hk friends. They were all already high.. VERY HIGH.. Thank god i wasn't riding!( i wanted to get as high as them!!) haha... Every week.. I'll be drinking. LAst week was velvet, this week.. Centro. When will this stop? Hmmm...... Met some interesting girls.. Rebecca. News reporter from hk. She was so funny.. making faces and jumping from one sofa to another.. Another girl, from San Frans, Gailey... Interesting name for a beautiful ABC.. She kept mentioning i looked like someone in SF. but shorter. (so sad.. say i short..) according to my friends there, she's a popular cover girl in japan.. WOW!! she's really a beauty. look like zhang ziyi.. Than there is Dennis, aSingaporean based in HK. so interesting.. to be able to work else where. when will i ever be doing such things? soon enough i hope... i must have drank so much.. shots of SOTB, tequila and yes.. champange.. Hmm.. seem to be able to hold my liquor better nowadays.. remember the time i puke when i finished just two bottles of e33..(hey.. i took two bottles in one go and all in one breathe). Maybe drinking was a booster for my energy.. kept boogie woogieing till 4am. left.. took a cab and left for IVY's place for some more extension!! haha.. reached her place at about 430am. played mahjong till about 6plus. they complained cannot take it already.. first time i'm doing such things.. gosh.. and i finally got home by 7am and slept till like 3pm. arrgghhhh.. forgot about my classmate's gathering.. That's new yr for me! back to work tmr!! arrghhh..
Oh yah, forgot to mention.. i met my japanses batch girls at centro too!! they were so happening!!
haha.. CIAOZ
Collect more ang pows for the remaining ermmm 12 days??
cheerios..

current mood: tired

(comment on this)

Saturday, February 1st, 2003
3:09 am - Wet CNY
Oh the weather! I simply hate it. But it's nice to eat steamboat in this kind of cool weather i suppose. My brother bought LIVE PRAWNS!! We cooked it just like that! I know it sounds disgusting and barbaric but the taste of the prawns was heavenly!! Hmm...... It's the first CNY that i gave Ang Pow to my Lao Bu.. I felt so proud of myself for a while!! Heehehee.. Hope i can give a bigger one next year..

Happy Lunar New Year to all!!

(7 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, January 21st, 2003
12:54 am - I'm With You..
"I'm With You"

I'm Standing on a bridge
I'm waitin in the dark
I thought that you'd be here by now
Theres nothing but the rain
No footsteps on the ground
I'm listening but theres no sound

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't somebody come take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I dont know who you are
but I... I'm with you

im looking for a place
searching for a face
is anybody here i know
cause nothings going right
and everythigns a mess
and no one likes to be alone

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't somebody come take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I dont know who you are
but I... I'm with you

oh why is everything so confusing
maybe I'm just out of my mind
yea yea yea

It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I dont know who you are
but I... I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I dont know who you are
but I... I'm with you
I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I dont know who you are
but I... I'm with you
I'm with you
I'm with you...

current mood: cold

(8 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, January 14th, 2003
7:51 pm - CNY
Wow! it's been long.. I'll be taking a test next week.. A test to determine whther i make it or not to be a steward. haha.. Sounds so serious.. Oh well.. I miss my best freind. She's no in Amsterdam i think. Suppose to be in frankfurt to get me chewing gums, chocolates, LVs, blah blah blah blah.. Hope she returns safely tmr..

hmm.. oh yah, the main topic today is my CNY clothes.. Gosh.. If the only way to boost the local economy is thru spending, SIngapore!! I have did my part already.. It really depends on the other ermmmmmmm 3.5million other counterparts to do their part. As Helmut LAng is closing down, i bought one pair of jeans, and a pair of pants. Gosh..... than shopped at Prada. Bought a shirt. It looks really really good!! Oh well.. It's a PRADA. And also a Prada bag to go along with it.. Yes.. My god, the power of working and having no commitments yet. Going to spend some more money to get myself a nice looking Vespa ET8 as well..
I seem a little disorientated today. Just typing whatever that i want to say now. like in a conversation. Bought another Moschino pants as well. it's latex material so it's really fitting. and it makes me so slim.. hahahaha... one uncle shopping with his son at the store gave me a thumbs up when i came out of the changing room.. haha.."UNCLe, u pay for me lah"
yah, so far so good. this CNY... i'm going to be a little star. in any case, it'd the first CNY that i'm buying clothes using my very own hard earned money. got to pamper myself a bit more than last year!! heehee...
oh..................................................... oh well.. in case i go missing in action again i wish everyone a Happy Lunar New Year!!! May all those married pple give bigger ang pows and single ones recieving more!!

current mood: drained

(7 comments | comment on this)

Monday, December 30th, 2002
12:33 am - Oh.. Oh .. Ho Ho Ho....
Two more days and there goes 2002. Another year has zoom pass us. What have i accomplished this yr? Looking back i realised NOTHING!! Oh gosh..
Did i fulfill my 2002 New year resolution? Hmm... I think so.. Just that i still don't have my driver's licnese. Lost a few kilos. Two actually. And hmm... Friends. Oh i met so many interesting friends this year. But of course my best buddies were there always when i needed them. Or were they????!!?? Hmm.. Anotehr accomplishment for the year was getting into SQ? or should i say a disappointment to have left school? Oh well.. Like what i told my cousin today at a party. IT'S MY LIFE! I DECIDE WHAT I WANT, HOW I'M GOING TO GET IT DONE. Haha..
That's 2002 for me.
Hmm.....
2003 New Year resolutions!
1) To get fitter!
2) Driver's license
3) New YOrk and London!
4) World Peace! haha....

Happy New Year eve eve to all!!!
Happy New Year Eve to All!!
Happy NEw YEar!

MUACKS

current mood: determined

(3 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, December 24th, 2002
4:53 pm - Ourselves....
You can tell on yourself by the friends you seek,
By the way you employ your leisure time,
By the use you make of dollar to dime;
You can tell what you are by the things you wear,
By the spirits in which your burden bear,
By the kind of things at which you laugh,
By the records you play on the phonograph.
You tell what you are by the way you walk,
By the things of which you delight to talk,
By the manner in which you bear defeat,
By so simple a thing as how you eat,
By the books you choose from the well-filled shelf;
In these ways and more, you tell on yourself.
So there's really no particle of sense,
In an effort to keep up false pretense..

Merry Christmas to all MY FRIENDS!!!!!

current mood: Santa....

(16 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, December 15th, 2002
2:41 am - Busy Week.....
It's been a fun filled tiring week for me.. Didn't attend a single driving lesson this week as well.
Thursday December 12th, the day Mr and Miss Gorgeous was chosen. As expected, i didn't get into Top 10. Hey, everyone's a winner! So said by a loser.. haha.. It was really fun back staged. Than decided to do a peek-a-boo with the other contestants to know what was happening on stage...And saw Patrick's cousin on stage boogie woogieing away with her boyfriend.. I was laughing non stop.. Wonder if it is born in me.. Wanted so much not to smile on stage (you know.. like act cool??) but just don't know why my smile just cannot go away.. Damn it! Oh...... THANKs A MILLION TO THOSE WHO ATTENDED and cheered for me!! After that, headed to Cartel for a really late dinner, more like supper kind of food.

Friday the 13th.. Went to work.. It was grooming day.. More for the girls. Gosh, the bun-up hair, blue eye shadow and red lip sticks.. The girls are starting to transform... Haha.. The guys? We were taught skin care which of course, yours faithfully here, is hahaha.. and expert, cleanse tone, moisturise.. Aiyo.. No need to teach me lah.. hahahaha.. Than teach us to cleanse our face, scrub, and than do mask.. can you imagine this, picture the room...... Filled with girls puting on make up and 6 guys here and there doing mask.. yes!!! facial MASK!!!!! Than running to the wash room to clean up. The day ended early. Headed home and than quick shower and out of the house i went. Met up with batch girls to bring the japanese girls to town. Showed them around town. Tasted some local food and every dish they tok.. "O-ii shi neh!" they commented.. "So..so.. so.. so" we replied. hahahaha... It's really fun to have these few jap girls around. Shwed them HEEREN. They loved BASIC BEAUTY. Like went back to Japan kind of feeling. I'm sure they're going to miss home. Than it was like 10 plus and decideed to head on down to wine bar where the rest of the batch guys and girls were. Drank so much. I mean us. Not me.. I only drank like 4 shots of "sex on the Beach" and already cannot make it. YEs, i'm that lousy... A couple of more drinks later, we were on the dancefloor of ZOUK dancing away. Colleagues managed to push more drinks to me and was forced to drink them.. Oh my.. Timothy was there as well cause the rest were at Kelly Chen's concert. Oh i'm sorry Tim, i didnt attend you show... Had great fun lah basically at ZOUK.

Today or rather , YESTERDAY.... Met Ivy in town... Proceeded to Helmut Lang.. They having SALE!!!!! WOOHOOOOOOOOOO..... Didn't buy anything.. Sigh.. No money still... Met SIANZ, i still prefer calling him that.. hehe...Think today he saw the true side of me? Or maybe he already know the true side of me like a few years back.. "YES>>>>I'm always so excited and i get my words wrong" ok only he, ivy and myself know what's happening for now. Went GUCCI, nothing still, Ivy hesistating to get the pouch.. Than went to Star Bucks sit downand chit chat waiting for Meilin's arrival. Caught Infernal Affairs.. It's plot is really good. I think ... So long never watch Hong Kong made movies and i must say it's kind of different. ust got home.. VEry tired... Yawns.. What should i do tmr ?? Off-day.. hahhahahaha... Maybe go shopping for Christmas Prezzies.......

current mood: accomplished

(11 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, December 11th, 2002
11:17 pm - Wooooooommm
Wow.. It's been a tough first three days of the week. Have to wake up at 7am every single weekday from now onwards.. Oh... How i dread working life.. It feels a bit like school though except I have no choice but to go this time.. Or else got demerit points.. Sigh....
The first three days at work was basically introducing us to the company and it's history. My batch (757), comprises of 6 guys and 13 ladies, of which 7 of them are Japanese girls. Their names are so hard to remember, all something-KO.. Think Eriko is the cutest of them all..
Oh well, tmr is the gorgeous party. Wish me luck for it... Haha.. Think i need lots of it... Good nite all!! Got to iron my shirt for tmr.. Ah............................

Oh and yes.. THANK YOU 001 for the Bjork cd.. MUacks.. A millions Thanks!!!! I hope i'll have the chance to visit you in Cardiff........ Seeya!

current mood: working

(5 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, December 7th, 2002
2:12 am - MOS


Before going down to Ministry of Sounds in BKK.. My outfit.. Haha... i uploaded some pics already in my photo albums.. yawns.. good nite.. got some notes to read on before i sleep.. Grrrr....... Work! Notice my smiles... Aiyo.. They all the same................

current mood: groggy

(10 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, December 4th, 2002
11:43 am - New Encounter..
Met some beautiful, gorgeous people last night.. Mimiko, a Japanese student born in Singapore who thought I was 16 years old (yes...what a COMPLIMENT?!?!?!), Patricia, a gorgeous looking girl who thought I was a fellow student from RJC (yah, with my puny brains, do u think i can make it into that school?!?!?!), Margaret, also a student, but from SMU, Beauty with brains and boobs.. haha.. Boy.. Was hers big for her size. Clarisa, a shy, hmmm very shy girl who looked the most mature out of the lot but the youngest actually. And one more girl, can't remember her name, but i thought she looked like someone i knew from a tuition class long long ago.. But so young, 19 years old.. cannot be, some more she doing architecture in NUS. Yah, all beauty with brains actually.... I felt like a idoit with no brains for a whileso i kept quiet throughout the whole evening until Patricia asked whether do I talk or not.. haha.. yup, i was that quiet. Oh and a guy, Nicholas, a 28yo dealing with wholesales. Nothing to talk about him. He likes football. That's all i know. haha.

It was a interesting evening. Don't ask me what I was doing. In due time u guys and gals and 'gals' will find out.

Oh... Yee Pin and company will be leaving for KL tmr morning. HAve a fun trip. Charmy will be back soon. I'll be starting work soon. Oh what a life. Think Charmy will be shock. Or will she?? Her CNN network could have been down without the latest updates of news. Oh well....

Haven't develop my photos for Thailand yet. Will do that asap. Hmmm.. think i'll buy a digi cam after i get my first pay check. A reward? Ah.... got to plan my savings now. yawns.. Got woke up by the stupid renovation works upstairs. Irritating. Wonder how long it'll last.

Going for my swim and tan now. Ciaoz!!

current mood: awake

(4 comments | comment on this)

Monday, December 2nd, 2002
10:31 pm - Back!
i'm finally back in cloudy Singapore. Funny eh? Yup, Bangkok was bright and sunny. I didn't really go for a tan which i really desired a lot. Too busy shopping.. Heehee.. Lots of things to buy! I guess i have become a little selective about things also. Remember the first time i was there, i was buying non-stop. But this time, hmmmmm i seem to be restraining myself alot. Keep asking whether do I really need those stuff or not. Maybe because i'm going to start work and realised the importance of money. Oh well, enough of that.

Food was cheap. Expected. I kept on eating and eating the first two days and guess what, on the third day, I had indigestion problem. Had to wake Pat up early to ask him to go and buy eno for me. Life is shitty eh? Eat too little will lead to malnutrition, eat too much will lead to indigestion, eat the wrong stuff will lead to diahhrea and (my fave) don't eat........ GASTRIC PAINS.
Wanted to go to the Grand Palace and Ayuthaya but NO TIME NO TIME... Too short a stay. And Pat.. Oh well, he spent like three hours in a book store. YES!!! THREE WHOLE HOURS. I was shopping alone in Siam Discovery center, MBK, blah blah by myself the three hours.. Haha.. Some thai people thought i was a local, Do i look like one? Some thought i was a Japanese. So funny... Had lots of funny experiance though. Ate at the Chicken rice stall outside DJ station. They spoke Teochew which i understood. Phew... And my oh my.. the lots of 'PLUs'... Wow.. Spectacular crowd i must say. Didn't go clubbing there though. Went down to Ministry Of Sounds. YEs.. Don't play play. I've been to MOS!!!!! Woohoo.. But it was a total disappointment. I think ZOUK is still the best around in South East Asia or maybe even Asia.

Than it was the fourth day, today, had to wake up at 7am in the morning. Oh well, skipped breakfast. Checked out, met my agent to bring us to the airport, got caught in the infamous Bangkok jam and arrived at the airport at about 9:30am. Yes.. One whole hour just to reach the Airport. How Happening Bangkok can be..

The reward of the whole trip? Hmmm.. We were upgraded to Biz Class cause the flight was fully booked!! Wow.. Call me a mountain tortise but the service was excellent. The stewardess even had to call my name.. "Mr Soo, Your menu for the day" I was like... (0^0)....... haha.. Oh well... Back to reality..

Oh and yes. I came across this book. Pat showed it to me actually, 'The Buddha's Book Of Daily Meditations' by Christopher Limuss. I know i know, I'm a christian but no harm reading a bit eh? Ok on the 26th of July, the person reading the book is supposed to reflect on this, i thought it was a littlle interesting for me to share with everyone.. Here goes

"If one can find a worthy friend, than walk with him, content and mindful. If one finds no worthy friend, then as a King leaves his conquered realm,walk in the woods alone. Better to walk alone than with fools."


Hmm, let me see, how many walking with me so far, 1, 2, 3, 4.... Still got somemore, Ok lah, not too bad. So what do you guys think of?? Think about it... Heehee.... I mean reflect about it.. Haha..

Cheers!


current mood: cheerful

(10 comments | comment on this)

Friday, November 29th, 2002
10:15 am - Leaving on A jet Plane
Cause i'm leaving.........
On a Jet Plane,
Don't know when i'll be back again..

Yeah!! The day has finally arrived! I'm leaving for Bangkok. Couldn't get tickets for Cambodia for settle for Thailand again. The last two hours was spent rushing to Singapore Airline to get my letter of appointment and rushing down to Airport Police to defer my reservist. And yeah! when i come back, I'll have two 'jobs' ready for me.

Oh hope Bangkok will be sunny... Pray pray pray.....

Sawadee.................

current mood: Rollercoaster

(4 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, November 26th, 2002
3:28 am - ANGRY.....
Hmmm.. Just got home from a fren's birthday party. Had lots of fun luffing.. Ben, my classmate, was making lots of stupid tricks for the birthday girl. well, not the main topic for today's entry.
Got home, my friend sent me a message asking whether i was in irc.. Hmm. been long since i ever irc.. serious!! so i replied no.. Than he told me someone was using kyansoo as a nick just now on irc.. ANGRY!!!! oh well....... wat can i do also rite? ggggggrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

current mood: angry

(4 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, November 24th, 2002
4:10 am - What a Night!
This must be one of the most 'rush rush' day of my life. Left house, went to the gym. Did like 15 mins of cardio than my yoga class starts. 'Rush rush' to studio 1 for it. than after that, 'rush rush' to shower and get out of the gym to 'rush rush' to kallang Macdonald to meet Eileen and Ray for Sandy's concert. I was planning in my head which route to take to reach Kallang, Nicolle or ECP?? Hmmm Nicolle sure jam so decided to take ECP. Bad idea. Jam started from MArina square. Aiyo.. Pek chek. Exit ECP via Fort Road and yes, again jam.. Due to road works. Aiyo, our government must be very rich. Everywhere also road works nowadays. Alanis Morissette sang this "A Traffic Jam When You're already Late" in Ironic. It was like true for me. Ok ok.. Reach Kallang Mac, saw Ray. EILEEN ALSO LATE. People who took bus was on time and people who drive late. "Isn't it ironic?" haha... Well, call her and she never pick up my call. But than can message back "i got no ear piece" Ironic again........
So Ray and I decided to walk to the indoor stadium to wait for her... Aiyo, stupid road works. Don't know how to walk there.. So just walk on the road there.. Reach already call her, it was 7:55pm. Concert starts at 8pm, never pick up my call again. Finally got a call back from her at 8:10pm. say just arrive walking towards me now. Aiyo..
Concert began. It was beautiful. I felt my hair standing as she appeared on stage. It was so nice to see her perform. She's one artiste that really don't put on aire. Keep on saying "Xie xie, thank you, xie xie da jia, I Love You" Singing along with her to some fave tunes was also a very nice feeling... Wished it never ended.. Oh and yes, she sure can dance. Beautiful dance steps. Encore went on for about 40mins... YEs.. That's one long long encore. And also she did a double encore. Indoor Stadium lights went on and off twice. Wow!! She Loves Singapore lots....... The whole concert was like 2hrs 45mins?? Very long. Very worth my money also. Haha..
Than after the concert, hungry so 'rush rush' to Mac for a quick bite than 'rush rush' to Embargo to meet my friends. Took some pictures than 'rush rush' to Paya Lebar for a game of pool. Than Geylang for Tau Hway. Gosh.. Feel like a pig... Today's entry like super cheong hei.. haha.. Did anyone complete reading this? Oh yah, yesterday at wine bar.. This guy .. ermmm should i mention here? Pass me a half unfinished jug of soda, told me he's from LJ also but never tell me his user id. Eh, come on.. if u're reading this ADD ME!! Than i buy u back the drink.. Yah lah, feeling Cindefella now, washing clothes. Yes, so late right? It's like 4:30am now in the morning. Lucky i got dryer later just got to put it into the dryer than can sleep liao....... Good nite to all and GOD BLESS EVERYONE............... got to go Church tmr! I mean later.......

current mood: full

(10 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, November 23rd, 2002
2:36 pm - The Show must go on................
On and on, does anybody know what we are living for, whatever happened, we leave ot all to chance, another heartache, another failed romance.
On and on, does anybody know what we are living for........
The Show Must Go on...
The Show Must Go on...

Aiyo.. I'm speaking like it's the end of the world. Made my mind up. Going to talk to my brother later. Hopefully he'll be at home. If not tommorrow morning than. Watching Sandy's concert later. Than meeting my friends again for some drinks at Embargo. Birthday again. Why so many birthday one... Anyway.. THE SHOW MUST GO ON............

current mood: accomplished

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, November 22nd, 2002
8:39 pm - Dilemma........
oh..... Yes.. I'm facing one now.. To work or to study... Lots have adviced me to follow my heart.. Been listening to my heart beat very attentively, but just cannot really decide.. Haven't actually sat down with my eldest brother to discuss it.. wonder if he'll support my idea also.. Well.. Went for the medical check-up today. It was rather brief. Nothing much. Check eye-sight(perfect) , urine (no traces of anything bad), blood pressure (systolic 120, diastolic 70), no kneel operations before, .. yah everything seem pretty heathy. Didn't check my blood though. Than went for X-ray.. Unless somethng cock-up with the X-ray than yah, that's it. Ahhhhh...................... Dilemma dilemma....

After all that,met Ivy for lunch. Wow.. We had the buffet at Marriot Hotel. feeling rich lor... it wasn't that expensive for the spread of oysters, smoked salmon, cold prawns, top shell, nice ribs, desserts and the list just goes on..... Oh both of us went shopping after lunch ..
Used Uncle's Goh's money to buy a pair of low cut Helmut Lang jeans.. heehee... Gosh.. Than still go buy Agnes B tee.. Well, guess when u're stressed you do things without thinking.. Than i told Ivy i better start working also to support my kind of lifestyle.. Can't actually depend on my allowances to achieve this type of life.. Well...... Dilemma dilemma.....

Went to gym after that, stress.. so do cardio on the treadmill again. 11.5Km.. One hour.. woohoo.. Felt really good. Now back at home to nuah again before going out to meet classmates to nuah at either Wine Bar or S11 at the National Library.

Dilemma Dilemma.. maybe i should get myself drunk again tonight.. Well, it's easy to do that though.. haha..

current mood: confused

(14 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, November 20th, 2002
10:10 pm - White Spots
I simply hard m whitel spots.. been with me for such a long time.. did so many things.. going to national skin center was probbaly my last resort.. well.. i guess i got to live with them for the rest of my life.. Saw this nice V-neck in Jay Bee yesterday.. But damn those white spots.. Or else i would have bought them.. Or well... Bought lots of DVDs...
Lord of the Rings, Spirited Away, The Three Complete season of Sex and The City, Silence of the Lambs, Fight Club, blah blah blah.. Thinki 'll camp at home to watch them all.
Suppose to meet Wylem today but my lao bu wanted me to accompany her again today.. What to do.. Sorry Wylem...... In the end he also met up with other friends.. So i don't feel so bad la... Hmm.... Ciaos.. Going to watch In the BEdroom now.....

current mood: high

(2 comments | comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> next 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com